REGATTA SCHEDULE

 OPTI RWB REGATTA SCHEDULE FALL 2019 
DateRegattaVenue
Sep. 14-15Opti ChampionshipKey Biscayne Yacht Club
Miami, FL
Oct. 11-13USODA Southeast ChampionshipYMCA Camp Sea Gull
Arapahoe, NC
Oct. 19-20Junior Olympics The River RompEdison Sailing Center
Ft. Myers, FL
Oct. 26-27Halloween Howler IXCocount Grove Sailing Club
Miami, FL
Dec. 7-8Junior OlympicsUS Sailing Center Martin County
Jensen Beach, FL
Dec 27-30Junior Olympics The Orange BowlCoral Reef Yacht Club
Miami, FL
 OPTI RWB REGATTA SCHEDULE SPRING 2020 
DateRegattaVenue
JanuaryBoomerang RegattaLauderdale Yacht Club
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Feb 8-9USODA Valentine?s Day RegattaSt. Petersburg Yacht Club
St. Petersburg, FL
Feb 28- Mar 1Buccaneer BlastUpper Keys Sailing Club
Key Largo, FL
Mar TBDMiami Sailing WeekCocount Grove Sailing Club
Miami, FL
Mar 28-29Junior Olympics SailFestSarasota Sailing Squadron
Sarasota, FL
Apr 18-26USODA Team TrialsLakewood Yacht Club
Houston, TX
 OPTI Green and Championship Fleet Regatta Schedule Fall 2019 
DateRegattaVenue
Sep. 14-15Opti ChampionshipKey Biscayne Yacht Club
Miami, FL
Oct. 11-13USODA Southeast Championship**YMCA Camp Sea Gull
** Championship Fleet OnlyArapahoe, NC
Oct. 19-20Junior Olympics The River RompEdison Sailing Center
Ft. Myers, FL
Oct. 26-27Halloween Howler IXCocount Grove Sailing Club
Miami, FL
Dec. 7-8Junior OlympicsUS Sailing Center Martin County
Jensen Beach, FL
Dec 27-30Junior Olympics The Orange BowlCoral Reef Yacht Club
Miami, FL
 Opti Green and Championship Fleet Regatta Schedule Spring 2020 
DateRegattaVenue
Feb 8-9USODA Valentine?s Day RegattaSt. Petersburg Yacht Club
St. Petersburg, FL
Feb 28- Mar 1Buccaneer BlastUpper Keys Sailing Club
Key Largo, FL
Mar 7-8USODA Sunshine State ChampionshipMartin County Sailing Center
Jensen Beach, FL
Mar 14-15Miami Sailing Week: CanAm CupCocount Grove Sailing Club
Miami, FL
March TBDBoomerang RegattaLauderdale Yacht Club
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Mar 28-29Junior Olympics SailFestSarasota Sailing Squadron
Sarasota, FL
Apr 18-26USODA Team Trials**Lakewood Yacht Club
** Championship Fleet Only (Must have previously qualified at USODA Qualifier)Houston, TX
 Laser Racing Regatta Schedule Fall 2019 
DateRegattaVenue
Oct. 19-20Junior Olympics The River RompEdison Sailing Center
Ft. Myers, FL
Oct. 26-27Halloween Howler IXCocount Grove Sailing Club
Miami, FL
Nov 16-17ILCA District 13 ChampionshipFlorida Yacht Club
Jacksonville, FL
Dec. 7-8Junior OlympicsUS Sailing Center Martin County
Jensen Beach, FL
Dec 27-30Junior Olympics The Orange BowlCoral Reef Yacht Club
Miami, FL
 Laser Racing Regatta Schedule Spring 2020 
DateRegattaVenue
Feb 8-9Valentine's Day RegattaSt. Petersburg Yacht Club
St. Petersburg, FL
Feb 20-23ILCA North American Midwinters EastClearwater Yacht Club
Clearwater, FL
Feb 28- Mar 1Buccaneer BlastUpper Keys Sailing Club
Key Largo, FL
Mar 14-15Miami Sailing Week: Laser ClassCocount Grove Sailing Club
Miami, FL
March TBDBoomerang RegattaLauderdale Yacht Club
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Mar 28-29Junior Olympics SailFestSarasota Sailing Squadron
Sarasota, FL

YOUTH SAILING CALENDAR